1200 Mbps 11ac ETH/Fiber IAD with 2 FXS

1200 Mbps 11ac ETH/Fiber IAD with 2 FXS

0.00

 – 11ac Dual-Band 1200 Mbps 2T2R
 – 4 Port Gigabit Switch
 – 1 Gigabit WAN Port
 – SFP
 – 2 Voice Ports
 – 1 USB 2.0 Port
 – TR-069

The Pingcom R3921-W1 Fiber IAD Solution provides carriers and users with accelerated access to next-generation network services including internet and intranet access, web-based research, videoconferencing, voice-over-IP (VoIP), gaming applications, ecommerce, IPTV, web hosting and more.

Pingcom IADs offer a versatile and cost-effective way to access voice and data applications via Gigabit Ethernet connections or over WLAN 802.11ac. These units close the gap between traditional telephony and Internet access capabilities by supporting traditional voice features delivered over a packetized network.

Add To Cart
 

Technical Specifications

  • Ethernet WAN
  • Gigabit Ethernet WAN: 10/100/1000BASE-T (802.3ab) 
  •  
  • SFP WAN
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) slot to carry
  • Dual fiber, single mode (DFSM) 15km, Tx/Rx= 1310nm 
  • Bidirectional Single fiber, single mode SFSM/BiDi, 20km,Tx=1310nm/Rx=1550nm 
  • LC and SC (for BiDi only) connector type
  •  
  • Networking
  • NAT/PAT
  • UPnP IGD
  • DHCP client/server 
  • DNS Proxy/Relay
  • Dynamic DNS
  • System log
  • Policy routing
  • SNTP Client
  • Samba, Printer Server
  • IPv6 Routing, 6to4, 6rd, IPv6 over IPv4
  • TCPMSS option
  • Diagnostic Tools
  • Firewall/Security
  • SPI Firewall with DOS protection
  • NAT, DMZ, ACL, ALGs
  • IP-/Port-/MAC-/URL-Filtering
  • Port Forwarding, Denial of Service
  • Anti-IP and MAC spoofing
  • Black/White List
  • MD5 Encryption
  • VPN IPsec/L2TP/PPTP server/client
  •  
  • Protocol Support
  • IP, TCP, UDP, TFTP, RTP, RTCP, ARP, RARP, ICMP, NTP, SNTP, HTTP, HTTPS, DNS, TELNET, DHCP Server, UPnP, DHCP Client, IGMP Proxy, RIP v1/2, SNMP V2c/V1
  •  
  • QoS Support
  • ToS, DiffServ, IP Precedence
  • Priority Queue, Rate Control
  • 802.1Q (VLAN Tag), 802.1p (Priority Tag)
  • Flow control, DSCP or 802.11q Queuing priority
  • LAN port Rate Limit
  • IPTV
  • IGMP Proxy/Snooping, IPTV bridge
  •  
  • Wi-Fi
  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac 2T2R up to 1200 Mbps 
  • Operating Frequency: 2.412G~2.484GHz  
  • Operating Frequency: 5.1G~5.8GHz 
  • IEEE 802.11e QoS (WMM)
  • WPA2/WPA/WEP, PSK/Radius/TKIP/AES, WPS
  • Guest-WLAN with up to 4 SSID 
  • SSID hiding, AP Isolation
  • Long and short preamble modes
  • Automatic channel selection
  • Transmission power control
  • Load balancing and rate limit
  •  
  • VoIP
  • SIPv2
  • Codes: G.711, G.723.1, G.729 A/B
  • G.711/T.38 fax relay UDP/RTP
  • G.165/G.168 Echo cancellation 
  • Peer to Peer Call 
  • Caller ID, Outgoing Caller ID block
  • Call Hold/Retrieve/Waiting, Pick-Up
  • Anonymous Incoming Call rejection
  • Call Waiting Indication (tone)
  • Call Transfer – attended, unattended
  • Call Forward – unconditional, busy, no answer
  • Call Waiting cancel and waiting Recall
  • Do Not Disturb, Speed Dialing, Repeat Dialing
  • Three-way Conference Call
  • Register up to two SIP servers
  • IEEE802.1p 4-level priority
  •  
  • Configuration/Management
  • HTTP Web Access (Remote/Local)
  • 3 Login Levels
  • CLI through telnet, console port
  • SNMPv1/v2/Trap
  • Firmware upgrades by HTTP/TFTP/TR-069
  • Configuration Backup and Restore
  • TR-069/TR-104/TR-111
  • Interfaces
  • 1x WAN SFP Port for P2P
  • 1x WAN 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 4x LAN 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 1x Wi-Fi 11n
  • 1x WPS Button 
  • 1x Wi-Fi ON/OFF Button 
  • FXS see model list
  • 1x USB 2.0 OTG
  • 1x Reset Button 
  • 1x Power ON/OFF Switch
  • 1x Power Jack
  •  
  • Optional
  • Fiber/Cable Tray
  • CATV Module
  • 3G/LTE fallback
  •  
  • Power Supply
  • 12 VDC/1 A, 6 kV High Voltage Protection
  •  
  • CPU-Platform
  • MTK7621A
  •  
  • Memory
  • 32MB RAM
  •  
  • Dimensions and Weight
  • 252mm x 179mm x 41mm
  • 400g
  •  
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC, RoHS2, WEEE
  •  
  • Operating Temperature
  • Operating: 0ºC–40ºC
  • Storage: -40ºC–70ºC